Privacy Policy

At qilbit.com accessible from https://qilbit.com/  one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information collected and recorded by hamburg.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and applies to our website visitors concerning the information they share and/or collect at https://qilbit.com/. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through channels outside of this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons why you are being asked to provide it will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose. to provide.

When you sign up for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including information such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in several ways, including:

  • Provision, operation, and maintenance of our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • We contact you, either directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information about the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Email you
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log files

qilbit.com follows a standard process of using log files. These files record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting service analytics. Information collected from log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track user traffic on the site, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, qilbit.com uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor has accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing our website content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Cookie Google DoubleClick DART

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our website. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our website visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other websites on the Internet.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our website may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for its user data policies. For easier access, we’ve linked to their Privacy Policies below.

  • Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You can consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of qilbit.com’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links displayed on hamburg.com, which are sent directly to the users’ browser. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit.

Please note that qilbit.com has no access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third-party privacy policies

https://qilbit.com/ Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through the individual settings of your browser. To find out more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, you can find it on the respective websites of the browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don’t Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Ask a business that collects a consumer’s data to disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Ask a business to delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Ask a business that sells a consumer’s data not to sell the consumer’s data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

Right of access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

Right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete information that you believe is incomplete.

Right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your data, under certain conditions.

Right to restriction of processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data, under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to us processing your data under certain conditions.

Right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information for children

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children when using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

qilbit.com  does not knowingly collect any Personally Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our site, we encourage you to contact us immediately and we will make every effort to promptly remove such information from our records.